Executive Council & Committee

 

EXECUTIVE COUNCIL AND COMMITTEES

2018 / 2019

 

    

Mrs A. Adamson

Mr T. Johnston

Mrs M. Mulholland

Mrs B. Brown

Mr A. Kousourou

Mr S. Payne

Mrs R. Dalrymple

Mrs M. Paterson

Mrs W. Reid

Mr A. Drummond

Mr P. Martin

Mr J. Richardson

Mr R. Dunlop

Mr J. McCreath

Mrs E. Rose

Mr M. Dyer

Miss L. Moir

Mr F. Whyte

Miss E.M.C. Holmes

Mr R.F. Morrison

 

                                                                                  

                                                                                                                                             

 

Convener:    Mr S. Payne                                Vice-Convener:          Mr F. Whyte

 

President:    Mrs E. A. Macdonald

 

Vice-Presidents:               Dr V. J. Marrian

                                           Mrs E. Young

                                        

 

                                        

Secretary/Treasurer:         Mrs G. Jones

 

 

 

Finance & Admin                       Show Scheduling                     Show Manager

Mr R. Dunlop                             Mrs R. Dalrymple                      Mr S. Payne

Mr T. Johnston                           Mr R. Dunlop

Miss M. Lowe                             Mr T. Johnston                          Deputy Show Manager

Mr P. Martin                               Mr J. McCreath                          Mr M. Dyer

Mrs M. Mulholland                    Mrs M. Mulholland                              

Mr S. Payne                                 Mr S. Payne                               

Mr F. Whyte                                 Mr J. Richardson                    Chief Steward

                                                     Mr F. Whyte                            Mr F. Whyte

                                                                                                     Deputy Chief Steward

                                                                                                     Mr T. Johnston

                                          

                                                                                                       Obedience Co-ordinator/

                                                                                                       Chief Obedience Steward

                                                                                                       Mr F. Herron

Liaison Committee         

Mrs A. M. Adamson                   Appeals Committee                   Agility Co-ordinator

Mrs R. Dalrymple                      Mr A. Drummond                        Ms S. Hawkswell

Mr R. Dunlop                             Mr M. Dyer                      

Mr J. McCreath                          Miss L Moir                               

Mr R. Morrison                          Mr J. Richardson                                          

Mrs M. Mulholland                     Mrs E. Rose                                Working Trials Co-ordinator

Mrs W. Reid                                                                                      Mr B. Russell

Mr S. Payne                                                                                                                                                                

Mr F. Whyte